Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 10 at Minot State University JV # TBA
  scrimmage
Wed. 22 at Lake Region State College - ND # 4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Devils Lake, ND 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Miles Community College @ Bismarck, ND 1:00 PM
  Mystic Invite
  at Bismarck State College 4:00 PM
  Mystic Invite
Sat. 25 vs. Mayville State University JV @ Bismarck, ND 9:00 AM
  Mystic Invite
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Bismarck, ND 12:00 PM
  Mystic Invite
Wed. 29 Dawson Community College * 7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 7 Trinity Bible College 6:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Lake Region State College - ND * 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Valley City State University JV @ Wahpeton, ND 2:00 PM
  NDSCS Tournament
  vs. Bismarck State College @ Wahpeton, ND 6:00 PM
  NDSCS Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia College JV @ Wahpeton, ND 11:00 AM
  NDSCS Tournament
  at North Dakota State College of Science 2:30 PM
  NDSCS Tournament
Wed. 19 at North Dakota State College of Science * 7:00 PM
  Plaid Night - Pancake Feed
Fri. 21 at Trinity Bible College 6:00 PM
Sun. 23 Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Williston State College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Assiniboine Community College 7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bismarck State College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Assiniboine Community College 7:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Miles Community College * 8:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Dawson Community College * 8:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 8 at Williston State College * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 North Dakota State College of Science * 7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Miles Community College * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Bismarck State College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Red River College @ Devils Lake, ND 1:00 PM
  Lake Region Slamfest
  vs. Oak Hills Christian College @ Devils Lake, ND 2:30 PM
  Lake Region Slamfest
Sat. 20 vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Devils Lake, ND 9:00 AM
  Lake Region Slamfest
  vs. Canadian Mennonite University @ Devils Lake, ND 10:30 AM
  Lake Region Slamfest
Mon. 22 Lake Region State College - ND * 7:00 PM
 
August
Wed. 16 Lake Region State College - ND # 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 18 vs. Miles Community College # @ Williston, ND 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  at Williston State College # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 23 vs. Northland Community & Technical College # @ Devils Lake, ND 6:15 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 vs. Marshalltown Community College @ St.Cloud Final L, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Dakota County Technical College @ St Cloud Tech CC Final L, 3-0
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ St Cloud Final L, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ St. Cloud, MN Final L, 3-1
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament
Wed. 30 Bismarck State College * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 6 at Williston State College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 at North Dakota State College of Science * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 25 at Bismarck State College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 at University of Jamestown JV Final L, 3-0
Thu. 28 Dawson Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Lake Region State College - ND * Final W, 3-2
  Sweetwater Elementary
Wed. 4 Williston State College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Assiniboine Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Assiniboine Community College Final L, 3-1
Tue. 10 at Oak Hills Christian College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 North Dakota State College of Science * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. Assiniboine Community College @ Devil's Lake, ND Final L, 3-1
  Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
  vs. Providence College @ Devil's Lake Final L, 3-0
  Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Sun. 15 vs. Oak Hills Christian College @ Devil's Lake Final W, 3-0
  Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Devils Lake Final L, 3-1
  Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Tue. 17 at Dawson Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 18 University of Jamestown JV Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. Bismarck State College % @ Williston ND Final L, 3-1
  NJCAA Region 13 West Sub Regional
  vs. Dawson Community College % @ Williston, ND Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA Region 13 West Sub Regional
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event