DCB Student-Athletes Signing/Committing With 4 year Colleges

Men's Hockey

Dustin Penner - University of Maine (NCAA DI) and
           Anaheim Ducks, Edmonton Oilers, Los Angeles Kings, and Washington Capitals (NHL)
Jordan Kippen - Minot State University (ACHA)
Josh Rutherford - Minot State University (ACHA)
Brett Fiddler - Minot State University (ACHA)
Danny Urban - Minot State University (ACHA)
Jared McIntosh - Minot State University (ACHA)
Kenny Lybeck - Minot State University (ACHA)
Donnie Iverson - Minot State University (ACHA)
Shawn Saylor - North Dakota State University (ACHA)
Josh Swancutt - Concordia (Wisconsin) University (NCAA DIII)
Mark Henke - Concordia (Wisconsin) University (NCAA DIII)
Everett Devlin - Concordia (Wisconsin) University (NCAA DIII)
Joe Caruso - Concordia (Moorhead) College (NCAA DIII)
Shawn Schindler - Weber State University (ACHA)
Ryan Bartle - Southern Mississippi Surge (SPHL Pro)
Jed Johnsen - Augusta Winterhawks (SPHL Pro)
Pierre Sorensson - Finspångs AIK (Sweden Professional League)
Curtis Martin - Worcester State College (NCAA DIII)
Troy Chandler - Finlandia University (NCAA DIII)
Will Kinsman - Minot State University (ACHA)
Cesare Dall'Ara - Kent State University (ACHA)
Chris Watkins - Eastern Washington University (ACHA)
Reed Loucks - Waldorf College (ACHA)
Tyler Elshaug - University of North Dakota-Club (ACHA)
Seth Serhienko - Iowa State University (ACHA)
Casey Barile - Kent State University (ACHA)
CJ Westlake - Utah State University (ACHA)
Todd Renae - Utah State University (ACHA)
Christian Vivian - Utah State University (ACHA)
Alex Herman - Utah State University (ACHA)
Ryan Miner - Minot State University (ACHA)
Ethan Hicks - University of Northern Colorado (ACHA)
Connor Hicks - University of Northern Colorado (ACHA)
Kyle Volk - Minot State University (ACHA)     
Drew Ross - University of North Dakota-Club (ACHA)
Marcus Enquist - Marian University (NCAA DIII)
Phoenix McElroy-Scott - University of Jamestown (ACHA)
Lucas Walsh - University of Jamestown (ACHA)
Sherman Lovett - Illinois State University (ACHA)
Viktor Brask - University of Nevada- Las Vegas (ACHA)
Erik Eidissen - University of Nevada- Las Vegas (ACHA)
Frank Flight - Utah State University (ACHA) 
Cody Cesarz- Northern Michigan University (ACHA)
Nial Mills - University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA)
Sherman Lovett - University of Jamestown (ACHA)
Tim Knudson - University of Northern Colorado (ACHA)
David Bures - Lindenwood University (ACHA)
Drew Carriere - Midland University (ACHA)
Charles Joly - University of Oklahoma (ACHA)
Jimmy Anderson - University of Oklahoma (ACHA)
Parker Sharp - Selkirk College (BCIHL)
Tyler Larsen - Metropolitan State Universtiy (ACHA)
Jonathan Sundell - University of Mary (ACHA)
Cody Longie - Minot State Universtiy (ACHA)
Zach Garrett - University of Mary (ACHA)
Kyler Moore - University of Mary (ACHA)
Josh Colleaux - University of Mary (ACHA)

Men's Basketball

Cole Mapes - Northwest Missouri State University (NCAA DII - Baseball)
Shawn Storseth - Minot State University (NCAA DII)
Tyson Harding - Dickinson State University (NAIA)
Isaiah Phlegm -  Marygrove College (NAIA)
Jeremy Chambers - University of Southern Maine (NCAA DIII)
James Odneal - University of Southern Maine (NCAA DIII)
Roybell Baez - Dickinson State University (NAIA)
Billy Engel - Dickinson State University (NAIA)
Julian Vasquez - Colorado Mesa University (NCAA DII)
Kolbi Selby - Dickinson State University (NAIA)
Jake Arck - Tabor College (NAIA)
Pat Robinson - University of Detroit-Mercy (NCAA DI)
Julian Short - University of Saint Francis (NAIA)
Jalyn Turner - College of Idaho (NAIA)
Devonse Reed - Mid American Christian University (NAIA)
JJ Morris - Dillard University (NAIA)
Kenric Twine - Southern University (NAIA)
Louis Williams - William & Penn University (NAIA)
Brian Egejuru - Central Methodist University (NAIA) and CB Daimiel (Spanish Professional)
Wesley Harrison - Tabor College (NAIA)
Cole Wilhelmi - Concordia College (NCAA DIII)
Abdul-Hakim Fofana - Missouri State University (NCAA DI)
Tommy Collins - West Virginia Institute of Technology (NCAA DII)
Terrell Alfred - University of Jamestown (NAIA)
Awak Awak - Briercrest College (CCAA)
Cedric Crutchfield - Montana State University-Northern (NAIA)
Jordell Ross - Houston Ballers (JBA professional league)
Antonio Singleston - Chicago Ballers (JBA professional league)
Jermaine Smith - Ohio Christian University (NAIA)
Raybon Lewis - Ohio Christian University (NAIA)
Steven Freeman - Edinboro University (NCAA DII)

Football

Travis Martin - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Corbetti Parisien - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Isaac Sondrol - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Kaleb Boehler - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Cobretti Parisien - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Michael Clarys - Jamestown College (NAIA)
Laron Peoples - Minot State University (NCAA DII)
Zach McBeain - Valley City State University (NAIA)
Steve Carlson - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Kevin Williams - University of Minnesota-Crookston (NCAA DII)
Mike Williams - University of Minnesota-Crookston (NCAA DII)
Deryck Woods - University of Minnesota-Crookston (NCAA DII)
Jason Adeniyi - University of Minnesota-Crookston (NCAA DII)
Markell Pete - University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA DIII)
Kevin Ellis - University of Minnesota-Crookston (NCAA DII)
Tajah McNichols - Crown College (NCAA DIII)
Keith Osgood - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Mike Lopez - Peru State College (NAIA)
Paul Holiday - Graceland College (NAIA)
Jared Lewis - Mississippi Valley State (NCAA DI FCS)
Lance Jackson - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Keanu Soto - Southern Arkansas University (NCAA DII)
Damon Bateman - Graceland College (NAIA)
Mathis Thomas - Graceland College (NAIA)
Keith Francis - Tabor College (NAIA)
Jamal Tambah - Lincoln University (NCAA DII)
Josh LaVeist - Southern Virginia University (NCAA DII)
JT Brown - Virginia Union University (NCAA DII)
Michael Derasmo - West Virginia Wesleyan (NCAA DII)
Delqwan Jackson - North Carolina Central University (NCAA DII)
Shazzon Mumphrey - Florida A&M University (NCAA DI FCS)
Charles Fleming - Cumberland University (NAIA)
Sid Hunter - Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NCAA DII)
Jamar Anderson - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Jabrel Anderson - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Jon Parks - Wayne State College (NCAA DII)
Carlton Rematt - Urbana University (NCAA DII)
Dontrael Brown - Lake Erie College (NCAA DII)
Elijah Thomas - Missouri S & T University (NCAA DII)
Charles Johnson - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Nate Robinson - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Nelson Keith - Friends University (NAIA)
Dimitrius Patterson - University of Tennessee (NCAA DI FBS)
Joe Hines - Ohio Dominican University (NCAA DII)
Davarius Jenkins - Avila University (NAIA)
Kermit Malone - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Kris Nelson - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Jaquan Dews - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Paulo Ta'a - Tabor College (NAIA)
Kelsey Poe - Concord University (NCAA DII)
DJ Johnson - Ohio Dominican University (NCAA DII)
Jocelyn Antoine - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Cody Barber- Elizabeth City State University (NCAA DII)
Avion Boyd - Tiffin University (NCAA DII)
Clarence Theophile - College of Notre Dame (NCAA DII)
Tomaris Coney - Heidelberg University (NCAA DIII)
Art Nelson - Webber International University (NAIA)
Keishawn Hayden - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
John Jones - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Tyler Manuel - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Debert Desty - Livingstone College (NCAA DII)
Bowen Sweeney - Henderston State University (NCAA DII)
Cash Snooks - McPherson College (NAIA)
Michael Stuhldreer - University of Akron (NCAA D1 FBS)
Tommy Collins - West Virginia Institute of Technology (NCAA DII - Basketball)
Jacob Collins - Henderson State University (NCAA DII)
Kaian Duverger - University of Virginia College at Wise (NCAA DII)
Stryker O'Boyle - Saginaw Valley State University (NCAA DII)
Elijah Todd - University of Minnesota at Crookston (NCAA DII)
George Matthey - University of Jamestown (NAIA)
Cedric Terry - University of Jamestown (NAIA)
James Newman - University of Jamestown (NAIA)
Spencer Dorsey - Valley City State University (NAIA)
Tyler Gay - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Kevonta Moses - Shaw University (NCAA D2)
Karl King - University of Regina (CIS)
DeRante Sanders - Bemidji State University (NCAA DII)
Deing Kug - North Carolina Central University (NCAA D1 FCS)
Nickolos Madourie - Temple University (NCAA D1 FBS)

Baseball

Terry Letkeman - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Josh Moser - Tennessee Technological University (NCAA DI)
Tony Suber - Tennessee Technologial University (NCAA DI)
David Pearson - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Clarke Andres - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Ben Andres - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Jay O'Connor - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Brock Weppler - University of Mary (NCAA DII)
Aaron Freisen - University of Mary (NCAA DII)
Mark Tangen - University of North Dakota (NCAA D1)
Darrell Oswald - University of Mary (NCAA DII)
Rob Altenmeyer - University of North Dakota (NCAA DI)
Cole Mapes - Northwest Missouri State University (NCAA DII)
Sid Hunter - Oklahoma Panhandle State University (NCAA DII)
Gregg Thompson - North Dakota State University (Club)
Jeremy Spinner - University of Minnesota - Crookston (NCAA DII)
Seth McCarthy - University of Minnesota - Crookston (NCAA DII)
JJ Dukes - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Cody Brooks - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Jonathan Torres - Presentation College (NAIA)
Isaac Madrid - Culver Stockton College (NAIA)
Anthony Simmons - Benedict College (NCAA DII)
Brady Engebretson - Valley City State University (NAIA)
Kody Lane - Valley City State University (NAIA)
Blake Alexander - Central Washington University (NCAA DII)
JJ Castelvecchi - Central College - Kansas (NAIA)
Carter Sorenson - Bethel College - Indiana (NAIA)
Victor Terrero - Thomas University (NAIA)
Trevor Feeney - Concordia University - Oregon (NCAA DII)

Women's Basketball

Shannon Smith - Siena Heights University (NAIA)
Allison Scherr - Valley City State University (NAIA)
Kate Helgeson - Brandon University (CIS)
Shalice Tommerup - Bethany College (NAIA)
Jackie Miller - Presentation College (NAIA)
Shakira Walker - Kentucky State University (NCAA DII)
Tiffany Bradford - Marygrove College (NAIA)
Dominique Staten - Marygrove College (NAIA)
Leah Parizek - Mayville State University (NAIA)
Mishae Roper - McMurry University (NCAA DIII)
Imani Scott - Valparaiso University (NCAA DI)
Chelsea Frazier - Savannah State University (NCAA DI)
Whitney Brandvold - Iowa Wesleyan College (NCAA DIII)
Mary Jones - Murray State (NCAA DI)
Alison Scheetz - Dakota State University (NAIA)
Dior Dioum - Hampton University (NCAA DI)

Softball

Brittne Wersal - Black Hills State University (NCAA DII)
Keysha Jansen - Minot State University (NCAA DII)
Destiny Kaus - University of Regina (CIS)
Amber Gabel -  Mayville State University (NAIA)
Taylor Messerly -  Southwestern College (NAIA)
Sara Schaefer - Missouri Valley College (NAIA)

Women's Volleyball

Jose DeGagne - Minot State University (NCAA DII)
Hanna Hovland - Dakota State University (NAIA)
Quinn Billaney - Minot State University (NCAA DII)